Not your region? Change it here:

Your region:
erzkontor.com
CREMER Erzkontor Logo

Raw materials for your needs

Shea Butter RSB35

Shea Butter RSB35 is a natural butter derived from the nuts of the shea tree. It is characterized by its rich texture and high moisturizing properties, so it is used in skincare products such as creams, lotions, and lip balms. Shea Butter RSB35 is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, and antioxidants, which help moisturize the skin, soothe it, and protect it from external influences. This natural butter is also used in hair care to reduce dryness and frizz and make the hair more manageable.

Your regional sales manager

Ian Fischer

Sales Manager

Applications

This natural butter is used in hair care to reduce dryness and frizz and to make the hair supple.

Processing and Services

We offer a range of services and processing options for your material.
Discover

Other Products

Cocamidopropyl Betaine OT-30

Chemicals

Cocamidopropyl Betaine OT-30 is a type of surfactant or cleansing agent used in many personal care and cleaning products. It is often derived from coconut oil and is known ...

Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide

Chemicals

Coconut Fatty Acid Diethanolamide is a viscous yellow to amber liquid.

Cetostearyl Alcohol

Chemicals

Cetostearyl Alcohol is a mixture of saturated fatty alcohols. It contains 65 to 80% stearyl alcohol (C18H37OH, 1-octadecanol) and 20 to 35% cetyl alcohol (C 16H33OH, 1-hexa...

© 2024 CREMER ERZKONTOR